Results – ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018 |
||||
2018-08-12 | ||||
LONG | (17 / 17) | Time | Behind | |
1. | Virpi Komulainen | LOST | 1:11:44 | |
2. | Heli Laajoki | AO A | 1:19:00 | +7:16 |
3. | Pauli Viljakainen | BS A | 1:20:32 | +8:48 |
4. | Hamish Mackie | BF N | 1:23:00 | +11:16 |
5. | David Poland | BS A | 1:23:10 | +11:26 |
6. | Albert The Moose | BF N | 1:26:55 | +15:11 |
7. | Noah Poland | BS A | 1:28:39 | +16:55 |
8. | Lida Lehtonen | GO N | 1:46:27 | +34:43 |
9. | Paul McDonnald | No club | 1:47:00 | +35:16 |
10. | Sue Donoghoe | 1:48:09 | +36:25 | |
11. | Nathan Guinness | PO A | 1:56:34 | +44:50 |
12. | Tamar Amichai | 2:35:26 | +83:42 | |
Anthony Slatyer | PO A | MP | ||
Peter Macartney | MP | |||
Garry Fry | Roos | DNF | ||
Jono Lineen | DNS | |||
Mark Jenkins | DNS | |||
MIDDLE | (14 / 14) | Time | Behind | |
1. | Carys Connick | Bushf | 1:04:04 | |
2. | Toni Brown | 1:05:26 | +1:22 | |
3. | Ari Piiroinen | BS A | 1:08:32 | +4:28 |
4. | Andy Simpson | BF N | 1:17:20 | +13:16 |
5. | Cath Chalmers | BF N | 1:36:02 | +31:58 |
6. | Eoin Rothery | BF N | 1:41:00 | +36:56 |
7. | Samuel Wilson | RR A | 1:45:09 | +41:05 |
8. | Nicole Sellin | GO N | 1:48:46 | +44:42 |
9. | Louise Rose | Roos | 1:51:50 | +47:46 |
10. | Lynwen Connick | Bushf | 2:26:45 | +82:41 |
11. | Alan Sargeant | 2:40:53 | +96:49 | |
Alexa Troedson | BF N | DNS | ||
Paul Marsh | BF N | DNS | ||
Tracy Marsh | BF N | DNS | ||
SHORT | (11 / 11) | Time | Behind | |
1. | Jodie Colvin | No club | 33:51 | |
2. | Aoife Rothery | BF N | 37:33 | +3:42 |
3. | Nerida Holdaway | No club | 42:25 | +8:34 |
4. | Lyra Simpson | BF N | 46:36 | +12:45 |
5. | Tommi Haipola | BS A | 55:54 | +22:03 |
6. | Jamie Marsh | BF N | 56:42 | +22:51 |
7. | Tiia Marsh | BF N | 1:27:50 | +53:59 |
8. | Kari Marsh | BF N | 1:28:45 | +54:54 |
9. | Shannan Forrest | PO A | 1:45:32 | +71:41 |
10. | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 1:45:34 | +71:43 |
Daniel Haipola | BS A | – | ||
SNOGAINE | (11 / 11) | Time | Behind | |
1. | Amy Ting | Roos | 46:26 | |
2. | Joseph Garbellini | EN Q | 1:39:51 | +53:25 |
3. | Ella Porter | 1:45:28 | +59:02 | |
4. | Terri Funk | Island bend | 1:56:44 | +70:18 |
5. | Julie Sunley | WR N | 1:57:49 | +71:23 |
Andrew Slattery | RR A | – | ||
Mark Porter | – | |||
Samuel Garbellini | EN Q | – | ||
Mark Freeman | BF N | DNS | ||
Oliver Freeman | BF N | DNS | ||
Vanessa Freeman | BF N | DNS | ||
Family Treasure-Hunt | (6 / 6) | Time | Behind | |
1. | Ariadna Iskhakova | RR A | 29:38 | |
2. | Veronika Iskhakova | RR A | 31:38 | +2:00 |
Alton Freeman | BF N | DNS | ||
Corrine Wallis | DNS | |||
Dave Mobsby | DNS | |||
Mark Bryant | DNS |
Created by MeOS 3.4.717: 15/08/2018 9:29:20 AM
The splits (if any) go here