Long | (59 / 59) | Time | Behind | ||
1. | Aidan Dawson | Garingal Orienteers | 17:03 | ||
2. | Toby Wilson | Garingal Orienteers | 17:50 | +0:47 | |
3. | Stephen Melhuish | Parawanga Orienteers | 19:59 | +2:56 | |
4. | Clyde McGhee | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 20:49 | +3:46 | |
5. | Cameron Duncan | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | 21:24 | +4:21 | |
6. | Maris Jansons | Ozons | 21:32 | +4:29 | |
7. | Atte Lahtinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 22:19 | +5:16 | |
8. | Wayne Eliot | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | 22:33 | +5:30 | |
9. | Tom Kennedy | Garingal Orienteers | 22:46 | +5:43 | |
10. | Nea Shingler | Big Foot Orienteers | 22:57 | +5:54 | |
11. | Shane Doyle | Uringa Orienteers | 23:32 | +6:29 | |
12. | Greg Barbour | Big Foot Orienteers | 23:43 | +6:40 | |
13. | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | Garingal Orienteers | 23:56 | +6:53 | |
14. | Alex Belousoff | No club | 24:03 | +7:00 | |
15. | Liga Arniece | Ozons | 24:05 | +7:02 | |
16. | Catherine Bilmon | Uringa Orienteers | 24:12 | +7:09 | |
17. | Joel Haasdyk | Uringa Orienteers | 24:32 | +7:29 | |
18. | Joel Putnam | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 25:19 | +8:16 | |
19. | Jock Davis | Big Foot Orienteers | 25:36 | +8:33 | |
20. | Ant Nolan | Uringa Orienteers | 25:58 | +8:55 | |
21. | Istvan Kertesz | Garingal Orienteers | 26:25 | +9:22 | |
22. | Andy Simpson | Big Foot Orienteers | 26:43 | +9:40 | |
23. | Serena Doyle | Uringa Orienteers | 27:36 | +10:33 | |
24. | Michael Warlters | Uringa Orienteers | 28:04 | +11:01 | |
25. | Nikolett Halmai | Garingal Orienteers | 28:06 | +11:03 | |
26. | Dylan Sherman | Knox Grammar School | 28:56 | +11:53 | |
27. | Jamie Kennedy | Garingal Orienteers | 29:01 | +11:58 | |
28. | Nicole Mealing | Big Foot Orienteers | 29:04 | +12:01 | |
29. | Carolyn Haupt | Garingal Orienteers | 29:46 | +12:43 | |
30. | Ian Froude | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 29:59 | +12:56 | |
31. | Julia Barbour | Big Foot Orienteers | 31:12 | +14:09 | |
32. | Larry Weiss | Garingal Orienteers | 31:39 | +14:36 | |
33. | Ian Jessup | Garingal Orienteers | 32:06 | +15:03 | |
34. | Jim Mackay | Uringa Orienteers | 32:35 | +15:32 | |
35. | Melanie Christie | Uringa Orienteers | 32:51 | +15:48 | |
36. | Jannie Nel | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 33:13 | +16:10 | |
37. | Ted Woodley | Garingal Orienteers | 33:39 | +16:36 | |
38. | Virpi Komulainenm | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 33:47 | +16:44 | |
39. | Holly Roberts | Garingal Orienteers | 34:05 | +17:02 | |
40. | Craig Ogilvie | ROC | 34:15 | +17:12 | |
41. | Stephen Dunlop | Western and Hills Orienteers | 35:24 | +18:21 | |
42. | Ian McKenzie | Uringa Orienteers | 35:38 | +18:35 | |
43. | Amanda Mackie | Big Foot Orienteers | 35:54 | +18:51 | |
44. | Dan Redfern | Garingal Orienteers | 36:06 | +19:03 | |
45. | Louise Barbour | Big Foot Orienteers | 38:10 | +21:07 | |
46. | Kevin Roberts | Garingal Orienteers | 40:44 | +23:41 | |
47. | William Nolan | Uringa Orienteers | 41:25 | +24:22 | |
48. | Ian Miller | Western and Hills Orienteers | 41:33 | +24:30 | |
49. | Kurt Preshaw | No club | 44:54 | +27:51 | |
Anthony Saveski | No club | MP | |||
David McGhee | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | MP | |||
Joshua Simmons | Garingal Orienteers | MP | |||
Nicola Nygh | Big Foot Orienteers | MP | |||
Peter Annetts | Garingal Orienteers | MP | |||
Peter McConaghy | Garingal Orienteers | MP | |||
Peter Thomason | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | MP | |||
Tony Hill | Garingal Orienteers | MP | |||
Andrew Mac Donald | Big Foot Orienteers | DISQ | |||
Miles Ellis | Big Foot Orienteers | DNS | |||
Medium | (22 / 22) | Time | Behind | ||
1. | Kari Marsh | Big Foot Orienteers | 24:29 | ||
2. | Airdrie Long | Garingal Orienteers | 24:43 | +0:14 | |
3. | Ian McKenzie | Garingal Orienteers | 24:44 | +0:15 | |
4. | Barbara Dawson | Garingal Orienteers | 25:06 | +0:37 | |
5. | Rose Haasdyk | Uringa Orienteers | 26:29 | +2:00 | |
6. | Martin Cousins | Garingal Orienteers | 27:17 | +2:48 | |
7. | Ted Mulherin | Western and Hills Orienteers | 27:30 | +3:01 | |
8. | Ian Bilmon | Uringa Orienteers | 28:15 | +3:46 | |
9. | Matilda Saunders | Western and Hills Orienteers | 29:01 | +4:32 | |
10. | Anthony Saunders | Western and Hills Orienteers | 29:59 | +5:30 | |
11. | Jane Boland | Uringa Orienteers | 31:14 | +6:45 | |
12. | Ron Junghans | Garingal Orienteers | 32:28 | +7:59 | |
13. | Ken Jacobson | Garingal Orienteers | 32:55 | +8:26 | |
14. | Margaret Duguid | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 32:59 | +8:30 | |
15. | Kevin Curby | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 33:57 | +9:28 | |
16. | Mary Jane Mahony | Uringa Orienteers | 36:56 | +12:27 | |
17. | Dave Lotty | Uringa Orienteers | 39:45 | +15:16 | |
18. | Helen Murphy | Uringa Orienteers | 41:49 | +17:20 | |
19. | Janet Morris | Western and Hills Orienteers | 42:24 | +17:55 | |
20. | Barbara Junghans | Garingal Orienteers | 52:18 | +27:49 | |
21. | Winners are grinners | No club | 1:00:14 | +35:45 | |
PB | No club | MP | |||
Short | (1 / 1) | Time | Behind | ||
1. | Jonathan Nolan | Uringa Orienteers | 11:42 |
The splits (if any) go here